NEET Rank 70000-120000 - All India Quota seats in Gujarat (ST) - Closing Ranks 2025

Students with NEET rank between 70000 and 120000 in the ST category were allotted All India Quota seats in Gujarat through MCC All India Quota, including BJ Medical College, Ahmedabad, Government Medical College, Surat, Medical College, Baroda, M.P. SHAH Medical College, Jamnagar, Pt. D.D.U Medical College, Rajkot, according to official MCC allotment records, Rounds 1-3, 2025.

Check your exact rank on SeatCheck →

CollegeCityCourseRound 1Round 2Round 3Final Closing Rank
BJ Medical College, AhmedabadAhmedabadMBBS55767560037301873018
Government Medical College, SuratSuratMBBS67542779917799177991
Medical College, BarodaBarodaMBBS63863720498734987349
M.P. SHAH Medical College, JamnagarJamnagarMBBS71259848238987289872
Pt. D.D.U Medical College, RajkotRajkotMBBS74989834059504595045
Medical College, BhavnagarBhavnagarMBBS7531890868101134101134

Check your exact rank on SeatCheck →

Related pages: SC category, same rank band

Last updated: 2026-10-06 · Source: official MCC allotment records, Rounds 1-3, 2025

Read this: These are historical closing ranks, not guarantees. Actual allotment depends on seat matrix changes, category competition and choice filling each year. Verify everything against mcc.nic.in and your state counselling authority.